Access (Bus Services)

Nahan to Chandigarh Amritsar Manali chamba Dharamsala Sarkagaht

Name of Service

Name of
Depot

Departure Time form Nahan

Distance
in Km.

Nahan-Chandigarh-Drubl

Mandi

04:40 AM

Nahan-Chandigarh-Dharamsala

Nahan

05:30 AM

348

Vikas Nagar-Chandigarh-Harsipattan

Nahan

06:15 AM

428

Nahan-Chandigarh-Tira

Bilaspur

06:40 AM

Dehradun-Chandigarh-Baijnath

Baijnath

08:00 AM

463

Nahan-Majri Chowk-Parwanoo

Nahan

08:20 AM

99

Dehradun - Chandigarh-Harsipattan

Una

09:15 AM

Haridwar-Chandigarh-Manali

Sundernagar

09:45 AM

510

Dehradun -Chandigarh- Amritsar

Nahan

10:30 AM

410

Dehradun -Chandigarh

Nahan

03:15 PM

200

Dehradun -Chandigarh- Dharamsala M.Ganj

Nahan

03:30 PM

472

Dehradun -Chandigarh-Chamba

Chamba

04:00 PM

570

Dehradun -Chandigarh-Dharamsala

D.Sala

04:45PM

472

Haridwar-Chandigarh-Sarkaghat

Sarkaghat

05:15 PM

Dehradun-Chandigarh-Manali

Nahan/Kullu

06:00 PM

510

Dehradun-Chandigarh-Baijnath

Nahan

07:00 PM

463

Haridwar-Chandigarh-Manikaran

Nahan

07:30 PM

505

Haridwar-Chandigarh-Sarkaghat

Bilaspur

08:30 PM

Dehradun-Chandigarh-Nalagarh

Nalagarh

09:00 PM

Dehradun-Chandigarh-Shimla

Nahan

09:45 PM

330

Haridwar-Chandigarh-Jungle Beri

Bilaspur

10:30 PM

Haridwar-Chandigarh-Keylong

Keylong

12:00 AM

Nahan to Shimla Rohru Sarahan

Name of Service

Name of
Depot

Departure Time form Nahan

Distance
in Km.

Haridwar-Shimla-Sarahan

Rampur

03:30 AM

Paonta Sahib-Shimla

Nahan

05:45 AM

192

Nahan-Shimla

Nahan

06:15 AM

137

Nahan-Renuka-Solan

Nahan

08:00 AM

192

Dehradun-Shimla

Nahan

09:30 AM

227

Haridwar-Shimla

Nahan

11:30 AM

305

Haridwar-Rohroo

Rohroo

02:00 PM

Paonta-Shimla

Nahan

03:30 PM

192

Nahan to Ambala Delhi

Name of Service

Name of
Depot

Departure Time form Nahan

Distance
in Km.

Nahan -Ambala Cantt- Delhi

Nahan

06:30 AM

284

Nahan - Ambala Cantt

Nahan

05:00 PM

81